APPLY ONLINE Get in Touch
Scroll DownScroll

University Destinations

CSFC is the Launchpad to selective courses and universities in the UK, and internationally. In 2021:

  • 7 students to Oxbridge
  • 42% of students to G5 Universities
  • 88% to QS Top 100 universities
  • 31% onto study medicine
  • 25% onto study economics, business, finance and management
  • 21% onto study engineering and architecture

If you would like to apply to Cardiff Sixth Form College, please click here to fill out the registration form online.

 

Top UK Universities

Numbers of students at UK top universities according to the Complete University Guide rankings 2021.

RankUniversity201620172018201920202021Total
1University of Cambridge18181489454
2University of Oxford01248318
3University of St Andrews00034310
4London School of Economics and Political Science14211818268105
5Imperial College London102618182613111
6Loughborough University0100001
7Durham University12340414
8Lancaster University1000012
9University of Bath4111007
10University College London161417203231130
11University of Warwick51844527
12University of Exeter2112028
13University of Birmingham31510313
14University of Bristol44220820
15University of Edinburgh1210105

full university destination results for the past five years

Eden Xiang

Shanghai

Regional Manager

Languages Mandarin, English

Eden is from Hubei China. She was educated and has lived in Malaysia and the UK for eight years where she completed a university foundation course at Malaysia Nilai College, her Bachelor degree at the University of the West of England and Master degree at Aberdeen University. She started working for St. Andrew’s College since December 2009 and covers the middle of China, joining Dukes Education in 2020.

edenxiang@standrewscambridge.co.uk

English version

Chinese version

Vickie Li

Vietnam

Title: Marketing and Recruitment Officer

Languages: English, Chinese

Regions: China Northern, SE-Asia, and Eastern Europe

Vickie has been working at St. Andrew’s College Cambridge for six years and has rich experience in global marketing and international student recruitment. She was educated at Communication University of China, UCLA, and Goldsmiths University of London. Vickie stays in close touch with educational agents, international schools and is always happy to support the students and look after them during their studies in Cambridge.  She joined the Dukes Education Group in 2020.

Mob number: +86 186 9144 8896

WeChat & WhatsApp number: +86 186 9144 8896

mengqili@standrewscambridge.co.uk

English version

Chinese version

Suzy Zheng

Guangzhou

South China Recruitment Manager ((Guangdong, Fujian, Haikou, Hunan, Guangxi, Yunnan and Guiyang Provinces)

Languages Mandarin, Cantonese, English

Suzy has been working for the overseas education sector specialising in the UK for the past 13 years, starting from her position as an Entry Clearance Assistant with Visa Section at the British Consulate General in Guangzhou. She is keen on promoting the UK education to Chinese students and finds a real sense of fulfilment in witnessing students’ growth through overseas study.

0086 178-178-87835

Wechat ID: 17817887835

Suzy.zheng@standrewscambridge.co.uk

English version

Chinese version

Dea Savitri

Jakarta

Gianluca Polidori

Milan

Sales Director
Languages: Italian, English

Gianluca has more than 22 years’ experience in international education, inspiring large audiences with his motivational talks on leadership and marketing and sales, a field which is his passion.

Tony Blignaut

Bangkok

Regional Admissions Director, Asia
Languages: English, Dutch, Afrikaans

Tony is a US citizen, educated in Colorado, USA, and South Africa. He has worked for top independent boarding schools in the UK as International Recruitment Director for South East Asia. Tony is the Regional Admissions Director for South-East Asia for Dukes Education.

Sharon Ehimwenma

Lagos

Regional Manager for Africa
Languages: English

Sharon is a Nigerian from the great Benin Kingdom and she was educated in Public Administration at the University of Benin. With five years of experience in educational marketing and student placement, she is the African Representative for Dukes Education.

Jon Peach

UK

Marketing Executive, Folkestone Kent

jonpeach@earlscliffe.co.uk

Mobile +44 (0) 7701 094474

Jasmine Nie

Beijing

Regional Manager for North China
Languages: English, Chinese

Jasmine graduated from China Foreign Affairs University. She has 13 years’ experience in marketing and student recruitment for UK, Europe, and Australian institutions.

English version

Chinese version

 

 

Henrietta Lightwood

London

International Admissions & Marketing Director
Languages: English

Henrietta started her career working for 16 years in public relations and marketing consultancy for big blue-chip corporates. Since 2004, Henrietta has worked for five top boarding schools in the UK and has spent 17 years working in international education.  She sat on the strategy board for the British Council representing the UK independent school sector and is currently a board member for the Metropolis Group.  She joined Dukes Education in 2017 and overseas the international marketing and admissions for the five colleges – Cardiff Sixth Form College, St Andrews Cambridge, Earlscliffe, Fine Arts and Rochester Independent College.

Henrietta.lightwood@dukeseducation.com

Natalia Volchugova

Moscow

Regional Manager
Languages: Russian, English, Latvian

Natalia was educated in Latvia and the UK, and has a background in Radio, Film, and Television productions. Since 2013, Natalia has been working in the international school sector, where she looks after the European, Russian, and CIS market for student recruitment and agent relations

English version

Russian version

Florence Chow

Shenzhen

Regional Manager
Languages: Cantonese, Mandarin, English

Florence was born in Hong Kong and was educated in Business at Douglas College, Canada. She has eight years’ work experience in recruitment for overseas summer schools all around English speaking countries and has been working as a regional manager for Hong Kong, Taiwan, and China at large education groups for the last 10 years.

English version

Chinese version

MORE